+7 495 660-90-90
 
 
Welcome Speech
General Information
Services
Tour Operator
Corporate Service
    Business
    Sport
          Basketball
          Chess
          Football
          Hockey
          Summer sports
          Volleyball
          Winter sports
          Wrestling
    Music
    Theatre
MICE and Congresses
Online Booking
Best Eurasian Hotels
Professional Awards
SEWC

Hockey

Academservice has significant experience in organizing and holding various sports events. In recent years the company has supported the following hockey events:

  • IIHF U20 Challenge Cup of Asia in Khabarovsk (2013),
  • IISHF Annual General Meeting and Working Meeting in Moscow (2013),
  • Moscow Mayor's Ice Hockey Cup in Moscow (2012),
  • General Meeting of Russian Major Hockey League’ members in Sochi (2012),
  • Future Cup of Russian Minor Hockey League in Chelyabinsk (2012),
  • Russia – Canada 1972 Anniversary Hockey Game in Moscow (2012),
  • Generation Cup of Russian Minor Hockey League in Penza (2012) and Kirovo-Chepetsk (2013),
  • International Ice Hockey Tournament of Arctic Countries «Arctic Cup» in St.Petersburg (2011),
  • World cup in junior hockey teams in Omsk (2011, 2013),
  • KHL Junior Draft in Moscow (2011) and Chelyabinsk (2012),
  • Challenge Cup of Russian Minor Hockey League in St.Petersburg (2010), Ufa (2011), Magnitogorsk (2012), Ekaterinburg (2013) and Nizhny Novgorod (2014),
  • Bandy World Championship in Moscow (2008, 2010),
  • Kontinental Hockey League All-Star Game at Red Square in Moscow (2009),
  • First International Ice Hockey Fetisov Cup in Moscow (2008),
  • Men's World Ice Hockey Championship in Moscow and Moscow Region (2007).

Our constant partners are:

  • professional sport leagues, including Kontinental Hockey League (KHL), Minor Hockey League (MHL), Major (Supreme) Hockey League (VHL),
  • Kontinental Hockey League Players' Trade Union (KHLPTU);
  • hockey clubs – members of the Kontinental Hockey League (KHL): CSKA (Moscow), Sibir (Novosibirsk), Atlant (Mytischi, Moscow Region), Amur (Khabarovsk), Yugra (Khanty-Mansiysk), Avtomobilist (Ekaterinburg), Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod), Dinamo (Minsk), Dinamo (Riga); Donbass (Donetsk);
  • hockey clubs – members of the Major Hockey League (VHL): Izhstal (Izhevsk), Lada (Togliatti), Molot-Prikamye (Perm), Ryazan (Ryazan), Sarov (Sarov), Sokol (Krasnoyarsk), Sputnik (Nizhny Tagil), Titan (Klin), Buran (Voronezh);
  • hockey clubs – members of the Minor Hockey League (MHL) A: Amurskie Tigry (Khabarovsk), Avto (Ekaterinburg), Belye Tigry (Orenburg), Capitan (Stupino), Chaika (Nizhny Novgorod), Energy (Karlovy Vary), Khimik (Voskresensk), Krasnaya Armiya (Moscow), Ladia (Togliatti), Mamonty Yugry (Khanty-Mansiysk), Mytischenskie Atlanty (Mytischi, Moscow Region), Riga (Riga), Sibirskie Snaypery (Novosibirsk), Yunost (Minsk);
  • hockey club – member of the Minor Hockey League (MHL) B: Prizma (Riga), Kedr (Novouralsk), Serov (Serov);
  • bandy clubs – members of the Russian Bandy League: Dinamo (Moscow), Dinamo (Kazan), Sibselmash (Novosibirsk), SKA-Neftyanik (Khabarovsk), Start (Nizhny Novgorod).

Among our clients in different years were: national hockey teams:

  • ice hockey: Russia, Austria, Belarus, Canada, Czech, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Italy, Latvia, Norway, Slovakia, Switzerland, Ukraine, USA;
    hockey clubs – Almaz (Cherepovets), Angarsky Ermak (Angarsk), Bars (Kazan), Batyur (Neftekamsk), Belye Medvedi (Chelyabinsk), Irbis (Kazan), Juniors (Riga, Latvia), Klin (Klin), Krylya Sovetov (Moscow), Krylya Sovetov (Dmitrov), Kuznetskie Medvedi (Novokuznetsk), Loko (Yaroslavl), OGI (Odintsovo), Oktan (Perm), Omskye Yastreby (Omsk), Metallurg (Mednogorsk), Reaktor (Nizhnekamsk), Shinnik-Bobruisk (Bobruisk), SKA-1946 (St.-Petersburg), HC Spartak (Moscow), MHC Spartak (Moscow), Stalnye Izhi (Izhevsk), Stalnye Lisy (Magnitogorsk), EJHL All Stars (USA), Malmo Redhawks (Malmo, Sweden), Oil Barons (Canada), Tatranski Vlci (Poprad, Slovakia), Traktor (Chelyabinsk), Zelenograd (Zelenograd);
  • bandy: Russia, Finland, Hungary, Kazakhstan, Canada, Latvia, Mongolia, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, USA.

Academservice VIP clients are:

  • ice hockey: Glenn Anderson, Alexey Antonov, Helmuts Balderis, Valery Belousov, Gary Bettman, Sean Bourke, Ray Bourque, Vladimir Bozhek, Doug Brown, Ludуk Bukaс, Pavel Bure, Vladimir Bure, Brian Burke, Vyacheslav Butsayev, Vyacheslav Bykov, Robert Carpenter, Josef Cerny, Milan Chalupa, Shawn Chambers, David Christian, Zdeno Cíger, Bill Daly, Cleon Daskalakis, Ron DeGregorio, Marcel Dionne, Bruce Driver, Ron Duguay, Dmitry Efimov, Phil Esposito, Rene Fazel, Sergey Fedorov, Donald Fer, Vyacheslav Fetisov, Valery Fesyuk, David Fitzpatrick, Peter Forsberg, Curt Fraser, Gerard Gallant, Michael Garnett, Irek Gimayev, Alexey Gusarov, Bengt-Åke Gustafsson, Bill Hay, Raimo Helminen, Marcel Hossa, Dennis Hull, Jaromir Jagr, Kari Jalonen, Andreas Johansson, Jörgen Jönsson, Timo Jutila, Valery Kamensky, Vladimir Kamesh, Aleksey Kasatonov, Dmitry Khristich, Mikka Kiprusoff, Jacub Klepis, Peter Klima, Jakob Koliker, Viktor Konovalenko, Vladimir Konstantinov, Ilya Kovalchuk, Andrey Kovalenko, Alexey Kovalev, Alexander Kozhevnikov, Vyacheslav Kozlov, Uwe Krupp, Mike Krushelnyski, Jiri Kucera, Frantisek Kucera, Dmitriy Kurbatov, Jari Kurri, Evgueni Kuznetsov, Igor Larionov, Reed Larson, Dave Lewis, Igor Liba, Horst Lichtner, Hakan Loob, Jyrki Lumme, Sergey Makarov, Vladimir Malahov, Yan Marek, Alexander Medvedev, Boris Mikhailov, Boris Mirinov, Alexander Mogilny, Sergey Mozyakin, Andy Murray, Frantisek Musil, Vladimir Myshkin, Rick Nash, Mats Näslund, Vaclav Nedomansky, Sergey Nemchinov, Milan Novy, Sandis Ozolins, Pierre Page, Jean-Paul Parise, Brad Park, Esa Peltonen, Vladimir Petrov, David Poile, Alexander Radulov, Cliff Ronning, Peter Rosol, Thomas Rundqvist, Darius Rusnak, Jarkko Ruutu, Anders Borje Salming, Tommy Samuelsson, Sergey Starikov, Paul Stewart, Julius Supler, Maxim Sushinsky, Peter Sykora, Jukka Tammi, Viktor Tihonov, Esa Tikkanen, Vladimir Torzhkov, Vladislav Tretiak, Alexey Troschinsky, Oleg Tverdovsky, Bedrich Scerban, Steve Shutt, Jiri Sejba, Alexander Semak, Vladimir Shalaev, Victor Shalimov, Ray Shero, German Skoropupov, Peter Sťastny, Gennady Velichkin, Hannu Virta, Don Waddell, Erkka Westerlund, Alexander Yakushev, Alexei Yashin, Vladimir Yurzinov, Steve Yzerman, Danis Zaripov, Richard Žemlička, Nikolay Zherdev, Sergey Zinoviev;
  • bandy: Attila Adamfi, Franco Bergman, Sergey Firsov, Pavel Franz, Marko Herajarvi, Morris Glimcher, Evgeny Ivanushkin, Evgueni Khvalko, Kirill Khvalko, Sami Laakkonen, Tony Lindquist, Leonid Lobachev, Sergey Lomanov Jr., Ivan Maximov, Patrik Nilsson, Bo Nyman, Sergey Obukhov, Kjell Hovland Olsen, Evgeny Opitov, Tommy Osterberg, Vladimir Plavunov, Yuri Pogrebnoy, Dmitry Saveliev, Michail Sveshnikov, Andrey Selsky, Boris Skrynnik, Andrey Stuk, Alexander Tyukavin, Rinat Shamsutov, Andreas Westh, Vladimir Yanko, Andrey Zolotarev;
  • table hockey: Roni Nuttunen.
50 на двоих
24-hour service of clients support
  Moscow, Russia
  20 November 2019 07:17:53
Transfers
 
Popular destinations
   
 
© «Academservice», 1990-2019.
Register tour operator`s number РТО 000001
E-mail: info@acase.ru
VISA MasterCard JCB
 
 

Academservices central reservation system