+7 495 660-90-90
 
 
Welcome Speech
General Information
Services
Tour Operator
Corporate Service
    Business
    Sport
          Basketball
          Chess
          Football
          Hockey
          Summer sports
          Volleyball
          Winter sports
          Wrestling
    Music
    Theatre
MICE and Congresses
Online Booking
Best Eurasian Hotels
Professional Awards
SEWC

Basketball

Academservice has significant experience in organizing and holding various sports events. In recent years the company has supported the following basketball events:

  • ULEB Euroleague Basketball Assembly in Moscow (2004),
  • FIBA Women's World League in St. Petersburg (2004) and Yekaterinburg (2007),
  • FIBA Europe Cup Conference North Final Four in Chekhov (2005),
  • ULEB Euroleague Basketball Final Four in Moscow (2005),
  • FIBA Basketball U20 European Championship Men in Chekhov (2005),
  • Streetball Reebok 3x3 European Champions Cup-2005 in Moscow (2005),
  • FIBA Basketball European Cup Final Four in Kiev (2006),
  • Russian Cup Men’s Basketball Final Four in Khimki (2006), Vidnoye (2007), Kazan (2008), Lyubertsy (2009), Moscow (2010) and Krasnoyarsk (2011),
  • Russian Cup Women’s Basketball Final in Yekaterinburg (2006, 2008, 2009-2012) and Moscow (2007),
  • Celebration of 100th anniversary of Russian basketball and “All-Star Match” in St. Petersburg (2006),
  • FIBA EuroLeague Women Final Four in Vidnoye (2007) and Yekaterinburg (2011),
  • FIBA U21 Basketball World Championship for Women in Vidnoye (2007),
  • International Basketball Women’s Cup of the Head of Leninsky District in Moscow region (2007),
  • FIBA EuroLeague Women “All-Star Match” in Vidnoe (2008),
  • International Women’s Basketball “VTB Cup” in Vidnoe (2008),
  • Internationl Men’s Basketball “Mechel Cup” in Moscow (2008),
  • 3rd European Sportsmen Assembly in Moscow (2009),
  • FIBA United League VTB Final Four in Kaunas (2010), Kazan (2011) and Vilnius (2012),
  • International Basketball V.Kondrashin and A.Belov Cup in Saint-Petersburg (2003, 2010, 2011),
  • International Basketball Alexander Gomelsky Cup in Moscow (2009- 2011),
  • BEKO PBL All-Star Game in Nizhny Novgorod (2011),
  • ASB All-Star Game in Kazan (2012),
  • Eurocup Finals in Khimki (2012).

Our constant partners are:

  • many Russian sports federations (total of 39 federations), including Russian Basketball Federation (RBF), Basketball Referee Panel;
  • professional sports leagues – BEKO Professional Basketball League (PBL), ULEB Euroleague Basketball, VTB United Basketball League, School National League (KES-Basket);
  • men Russian basketball clubs–PBL members: CSKA (Moscow), Enisey (Krasnoyarsk), Khimki (Khimki, Moscow region), Krasniye Krylia (Samara), Lokomotiv-Kuban (Krasnodar), Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod), Spartak (St.Petersburg), Spartak-Primorye (Vladivostok), Triumph (Lyubertsy, Moscow region);
  • women Russian basketball clubs–Premier League members: Dynamo (Kursk), Dynamo (Moscow), Dinamo-GUVD (Novosibirsk), Nadezhda (Orenburg), Spartak and K (Vidnoe, Moscow region), Spartak (Noginsk), UGMK (Yekaterinburg), Vologda-Chevakata (Vologda);
  • men Russian basketball clubs-Superleague members: Dynamo (Moscow), Severstal (Cherepovets), Sibirtelecom-Lokomotiv (Novosibirsk), Universitet-Yugra (Surgut), Ural (Yekaterinburg);
  • men basketball clubs–VTB United Basketball League members: Azovmash (Mariupol, Ukraine), Asseko Prokom (Gdynia, Poland), Astana (Astana, Kazakhstan), Budivelnik (Kiev, Ukraine), Kalev (Tallinn, Estonia), Lietuvos Rytas (Vilnius, Lithuania), Minsk-2006 (Minsk, Belarus), Nymburk (Nymburk, Czech Republic), VEF (Riga, Latvia), Zalgiris (Kaunas, Lithuania);
  • men Russian basketball clubs–PBL Youth members: CSKA-2 (Moscow), Enisey-2 (Krasnoyarsk), SDYUSHOR-Krasniye Krylia (Togliatti), Lokomotiv-Kuban (Krasnodar), NN–Chekhovskie Yastreby (Nizhniy Novgorod), Spartak-VGUES (Vladivostok), Triumph-2 (Moscow).

Among our partners in different years were:

  • national men basketball teams from Russia, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Serbia, Sweden, UK, Ukraine;
  • national women basketball teams from Russia, Australia, Brazil, China, Czech Republic, France, Israel, Lithuania, Poland, South Korea, Spain, USA;
  • men basketball clubs – European and national championship members: Alba (Berlin, Germany), Allianz Swans (Gmunden, Austria), Antwerpen (Antwerpen, Belgium), Antwerp Giants (Antwerp, Belgium), Aris (Thessaloniki, Greece), Artland Dragons (Quakenbrück, Germany), ASK Riga (Riga, Latvia), Ataman (Rostov-on-Don), Brose Basket (Bamberg, Germany), Barcelona (Barcelona, Spain), Barons (Riga, Latvia), Banvit (Bandirma, Turkey), Benetton (Treviso, Italy), Bilbao Basket (Bilbao, Spain), Buducnost (Podgorica, Montenegro), Cedevita (Zagreb, Croatia), Cibona (Zagreb, Croatia), Crvena Zvezda (Belgrade, Serbia), CSK VVS (Samara), Dexia (Mons, Belgium), Dynamo (Moscow), Dynamo (Moscow region, Russia), Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine), Dynamo (St. Petersburg, Russia), Efes Pilsen (Istanbul, Turkie), Eiffel Towers (Hertogenbos, Netherlands), Eta Engomis (Nicosia, Cyprus), Evraz (Yekaterinburg, Russia), FC Bavaria (Munich, Germany), Fenerbahce-Ulker (Istambul, Turkey), Fortitudo (Bologna, Italy), Fribourg (Fribourg, Switzerland), Galatasaray (Istambul, Turkey), Gmunden (Gmunden, Austria), Gravelines Dunkerque (Dunkirk, France), Hapoel (Galil Elion, Israel), Hapoel (Jerusalem, Israel), Hemofarm (Vrsac, Serbia), Honka (Honka, Finland), Iscar Nahariya (Nahariya, Israel), Joventut Badalona (Badalona, Spain), Khimik (Yuzhny, Ukraine), Khonka (Khonka, Finland), Krka (Novo Mesto, Slovenia), Le Mans (Le Mans, France), Lokomotiv (Rostov-on-Don, Russia), Lottomatica Virtus (Rome, Italy), Lukoil Akademic (Sophia, Bulgary), Maccabi (Tel Aviv, Israel), Maroussi (Athens, Greece), Nancy (Nancy, France), Okapi Aalstar (Alst, Belgiom), Olympiakos (Pirey, Greece), Olympia (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Pamesa (Valencia, Spain), Panathinaikos (Athens, Greece), Panellinios (Athens, Greece), Partizan (Belgrade, Serbia), Pau Orthez (Pau, France), Pinar Karsiyaka (Izmir, Turkey), Quakenbruck (Quakenbruck, Germany), Real (Madrid, Spain), Rain Energy (Cologne, Germany), Siena Montepaschi (Siena, Italy), Skyliners (Frankfurt, Germany), Slask (Wroclaw, Poland), Spartak-2 (St.Petersburg), Strasbourg (Strasbourg, France), Sunair (Oostende, Belgium), Taugres (Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain), Turow (Zgorzelec, Poland), Unikaja (Malaga, Spain), UNIKS (Kazan), UNIKS-2 (Kazan), Ural Great (Perm, Russia), Valensia (Valensia, Spain), Virtus (Bologna, Italy), Zadar (Zadar, Croatia), Zalgiris (Kaunas, Lithuania);
  • women basketball clubs - European and national championship members: AEL (Larissa, Cyprus), Arad (Arad, Romania), Arvi Marijampole (Marijampole, Lithuania), Avenida (Salamanca, Spain), Botas Spor (Adana, Turkey), Bourges (Bourges, France), Brno (Brno, Czech Republic), Canberra (Canberra, Australia), Cortegada (Cortegada, Spain), Kosice (Kosice, Slovenia), Cras Basket (Taranto, Italy), CSKA (Samara/Moscow, Russia), Dexia (Mons, Belgium), Dobri Anjeli (Kosice, Slovakia), Dynamo (Moscow region, Russia), Dynamo-Energia (Novosibirsk, Russia), Elitsur (Yavne, Israel), Faenza (Faenza, Italy), Fenerbahce (Istanbul, Turkey), Frisko (Brno, Chezh), Galatasaray (Istambul, Turkey), Gdynia (Gdynia, Poland), Hapoel (Tel Aviv, Israel), Havana (Havana, Cuba), K Cero VODS (Kosice, Slovakia), Kosice (Kosice, Slovakia), Lattes Montpellier Agglomeration (Lattes, France), Lietuvos Telekomas (Vilnius, Lithuania), Lille (Lille, France), Mondeville (Mondeville, France), Moscow (Moscow, Russia), Mytischi (Moscow region, Russia), Napoli (Naples, Italy), Nur (Kazan, Russia), Olympic (Antibes, France), Panionios (New Smyrna, Greece), Parma (Parma, Italy), Pecs (Pecs, Hungary), Ramat Hasharon (Ramat Hasharon, Israel), Rivas Ecopolis (Madris, Spain), Ros Kasares (Valencia, Spain), Ruzomberok (Ruzomberok, Slovakia), Salamanca (Salamanca, Spain), Schio (Schio, Italy), Seat (Gyor, Hungary), Shelen-ETK (Krasnoyarsk, Russia), Sibenik (Sibenik, Croatia), Sierre (Sierre, Switzerland), Slavyanka (Chelyabinsk, Russia), Sopron (Sopron, Hungary), Spartak (St.Petersburg), Tarbes (Tarbes, France), TEO Vilnius (Vilnius, Lithuania), Trutnov (Trutnov, Czech Republic), TTT (Riga, Latvia), USK (Prague, Czech Republic), Valencia (Valencia, Spain), Valenciennes (Valenciennes, France), Vici (Kaunas, Lithuania), Wisla (Krakow, Poland), ZKK Gospic (Gospic, Croatia).

Academservice VIP clients are:

  • Svetlana Abrosimova, Julia Anikeeva, Mark Aronson, Seimona Augustus, Elena Baranova, Patrick Baumann, Sergey Bazarevich, Sergey Belov, Andrey Belyaninov, Jordy Bertomeu, David Blatt, Dejan Bodiroga, Evgeny Bogachev, Alexander Boloshev, Joe Borgia, Egor Borisov,  Laurent Buffard, Victor Bychkov, Elena Chausova, Sergey Chernov, Michael Davydov, Dimitrios Diamantidis, Carlos Delfino, Victor Dvurechenskikh, Howard Dwight, Ivan Edeshko, Sergey Elevich, Heino Enden, Leonid Evropeytsev, Nelly Feryabnikova, Andrey Fetisov, Mike Fratello, Gregor Fuchka, Jorge Garbajosa, Pini Gershon, Alexander Gomelsky, Eugeniy Gomelsky, Lubov Goncharova, Sandrin Gruda, Igor Grudin, Bekky Hammon, John Robert Holden, Valdemaras Homichyus, Robert Horry, Costa Iliev, Sergey Ivanov, Dushan Ivkovich, Sarunas Jasikevicius, Anete Jekabsone, Shobtay fon Kalmanovich, Arturas Karnishovas, Vadim Kapranov, Jonas Kazlauskas, Kestutis Kemzura, Tamara Khorokhorina, Vasiliy Kiknadze, Andrei Kirilenko, Alexander Konovalov, Ilona Korstin, Eugeniy Kovalenko, Alexander Krasnenkov, Armand Kraulins, Igor Kudelin, Rimas Kurtinaitis, Sergey Kushchenko, Andrei Lopatov, Raul Lopez, Božidar Maljković, Sarunas Marciulionis, Ivan Maynini, Ettore Messina, Neal Meyer, Igors Miglinieks, Valery Miloserdov, Delisha Milton, Irina Minkh, Jerome Moiso, Vitaliy Mutko, Anatily Myshkin, Tatiana Nadyrova, Deanna Nolan, Sasha Obradovich, Zelimir Obradovic, Tatiana Ovechkina, Sergey Panov, Theodoros Papaloukas, Eugeniy Pashutin, Svetislav Pesic, Scottie Pippen, Epiphanny Prince, Oksana Rakhmatullina, Rigas Konstantinos, Ginas Rutkauskas, Arvydas Sabonis, Romain Sato, Yuri Selikhov, Uliana Semenova, Helen Shakirova, Tatiana Shchegoleva, Andrey Shirokov, Tamara Slidenko, Tiit Sokk, Darius Songaila, Neven Spahija, Vassilis Spanoulis, Borislav Stankovich, Maria Stepanova, Irina Sumnikova, Sergey Tarakanov, Diana Taurasi, Valery Tikhonenko, Vladimir Tkachenko, Jonas Valanciunas, Giorgos Vassilokopulos, Andrey Vatutin, Andrey Vedishchev, Gundars Vetra, Amaya Voldemoro, Alexander Volkov, Gennady Volnov, Galina Voronina, Ann Wauters, Stanislav Yeryomin, Zanolin Nar, Aldzhan Zharmuhamedov, Vladimir Zhigily, Jiří Zídek.
Transfers
 
Popular destinations
   
 
© «Academservice», 1990-2020.
Register tour operator`s number РТО 000001
E-mail: info@acase.ru
VISA MasterCard JCB
 
 

Academservices central reservation system