+7 495 660-90-90
 
 
Welcome Speech
General Information
Services
Tour Operator
Corporate Service
    Business
    Sport
          Basketball
          Chess
          Football
          Hockey
          Summer sports
          Volleyball
          Winter sports
          Wrestling
    Music
    Theatre
MICE and Congresses
Online Booking
Best Eurasian Hotels
Professional Awards
SEWC

Wrestling

Academservice has significant experience in organizing and holding various sports events. In recent years the company has supported the following events:

  • Mixfight M-1 Championships in St.Petersburg (2003, 2005-2010) and Moscow (2003, 2004, 2009, 2010),
  • Boxing World Cup in Moscow (2005),
  • European Freestyle, Greco-Roman and Female Wrestling Championships in Moscow (2006),
  • International Martial Arts Match “Russian National Team – World Team” in Moscow (2006),
  • «Russia vs. USA» bodogFIGHT international event in Moscow (2007),
  • Boxing World Cup in Moscow (2008),
  • WIBF heavyweight title in Ekaterinburg: Natalia Ragozina – Pamela London (2009),
  • Sambo Cup of the President of the Russian Federation (teams) in Moscow (2010, 2011),
  • Senior World Wrestling Championships in Greco-Roman, Freestyle and Female Wrestling in Moscow (2010),
  • Sambo Super Cup A.Kharlampiev's Memorial in Moscow (2011),
  • European Nations Cup “Moscow Lights” in freestyle and Greco-Roman Wrestling in Moscow (2011),
  • World Series of Boxing (WSB) Matches Dynamo - Astana Arlans, Dynamo - Milano Thunder, Dynamo - Leipzig Leopards in Moscow (2012),
  • M-1 Challenge 31 in Saint-Petersburg (2012),
  • League S-70 Russian Championship Third Round in Moscow (2012).

Our constant partners are:

  • various sport federations (a total of 39) including Russian Boxing Federation (RBF), Russian Wrestling Federation (RSWF), Russian Sambo Federation, Moscow Sambo Federation;
  • professional sport leagues, including Mixfight League M-1;
  • Centre of education «Sambo-70»;
  • S-70 League.

Academservice VIP clients are:

  • boxing: Osmay Acosta, Mikhail Aloyan, Abbos Atoyev, Georgy Balakshin, Andrey Balanov, Carlos Banteur, Sergey Berdnik, Artur Beterbiev, Alfonso Blanco, Shawn Cox, Sergey Derevyanchenko, Yordanis Despaigne, Franco Falchinelli, Humbert Furgoni, Yuriorkis Gamboa, Veaceslav Gojan, Ludovic Groguhe, Yampier Hernandez, Roniel Iglesias, Sergey Kazakov, Murat Khrachev, Oleg Komissarov, Matvey Korobov, Andry Laffita, Erislandy Lara, Alexander Lebziak, Yankiel Leon, Yevgeny Makarenko, Solis Fonte Odlanier, Guillermo Rigondeaux Ortiz, Natalia Ragozina, Roman Romanchuk, Clemente Russo, Victor Rybakov, Albert Selimov, Terry Smith, Evgeny Sudakov, Vladimir Surkov, Harry Tanamor, Islam Timurziev, Aleksei Tishchenko, Idel Torriente, Yordenis Ugas, Domenico Valentino;
  • wrestling: Ahmet Ayık, Georgy Bryusov, Khasan Baroyev, Martine Dugrenier, Michel Dusson, Hadgimurad Gacalov, Khetag Gazyumov, Csaba Hegedus, Carol Huynh, Kaori Icho, Aslanbek Khushtov, Gogi Koguashvili, Alexandra Kogut, Besik Kudukhov, Sushil Kumar, Victor Lebedev, Bilyal Makhov, Mikhail Mamiashvili, Nazyr Mankiev, Rafael Martinetti, Alexey Mishin, Lorisa Oorzhak, Yuri Patrikeyev, Hitomi Sakamoto, Varteres Samourgachev, Hamid Sourian, Artur Taymazov, Dzambolat Tedeev, Denis Tsargush, Ambako Vachadze, Armen Vardanyan, Ching-Kuo Wu, Saori Yoshida, Stanka Zlateva;
  • sambo: Rudolf Baboyan, Mikhail Burdikov, Roberto Ferraris, Murat Hasanov, Merabi Iliadis, Evgueni Isaev, Vitaly Minakov, Susanna Mirzoyan, Viktor Nemkov, Vasily Perchik, Rais Rakhmatullin, Rumen Stoilov;
  • Mixed Martial Arts: Artiom Damkovsky, Alexander Emelianenko, Fedor Emelianenko, Yasubey Enomoto, Rashid Magomedov, Jeff Monson, Magomed Sultanakhmedov, Shamil Zavurov, Mikhail Zayats.
Transfers
 
Popular destinations
   
 
© «Academservice», 1990-2020.
Register tour operator`s number РТО 000001
E-mail: info@acase.ru
VISA MasterCard JCB
 
 

Academservices central reservation system